Acheivements

Achievement in Abacus and UC Mas

50 students from various classes participated in the Abacus and UC Mas Competition in the academic year 2017 – 2018 and 2018 – 2019. Most of the students shined extraordinarily in the competition.

Olympiad Exam Result

Our students of Matric and CBSE & IGCSE around 350 students wrote Olympiad Exam in various subjects like English, Science, Maths and Computer Science and shined like stars in all the subjects securing Gold, Silver and Bronze Medals. Among 350 students, 314 students got selected to appear for the Second Level ExamInternational First Rank – 6 StudentsInternational Second Rank – 4 StudentsInternational Third Rank – 2 Students
Gold Medals – 102Silver Medals – 87Bronze Medals -49

VVM Result

Students around 50 belonging to various grades participated and secured district ranks.
D. Harish of Grade 10 – District First Rank
S. Sri Varshava Kumar of Grade 7 – District Third Rank

Prime importance is given to produce “STATE RANK HOLDERS” and to enable the students to obtain cut off marks for Engineering and Medicine.

Year (2017 – 18) 12th Board Examination Result:

1st M. Krithika – 1181 / 1200
2nd P. Sivaranjani – 1178 / 1200
3rd K. Aishwarya – 1174 / 1200

Appeared : 67
Passed : 67
100% Result
Above 1181 – 01
Above 1171 – 03
Above 1151 – 05
Above 1101 – 09
Above 1001 – 21
(200) – 17 Students
Above (199) – 07 Students

Year (2017 – 18) 11th Board Examination Result:

1st K. Shreeja – 546 / 600

Appeared : 69
Passed : 69
100% Result
Above 500 – 06
Above Centum (100) – 04 Students

Year (2017 – 18) 10th Board Examination Result:

1st R. Tamilselvi – 489 / 500
2nd V. Sivasri – 479 / 500
3rd S. Nikesh – 469 / 500

Appeared : 67
Passed : 67

100% Result
Above 450 – 10
Above 400 – 34

10th Board Examination Results:

Year: 2016 – 17 (Fourth Batch – 100% Result)

1st R. Delhi Kumaran – 494
2nd R. Arthi – 492
3rd V. Amrutha – 491

Appeared : 58
Passed : 58
100% Result
Above 490 – 05
Above 480 – 08
Above 450 – 22
Above 400 – 16
Centum (100) – 10 Students
Above 99 – 13 Students
Above 98 – 10 Students

Year: 2015 – 16 (Third Batch – 100% Result)

1st M.Krithika – 488
2nd T.Nishitha – 486
3rd B.Divya Priya – 485

Appeared – 46
Passed – 46
Above 450 – 11
Above 400 – 32

Year: 2014 – 15 (Second Batch – 100% Result)

1st T.Selvaganapathi – 496
2nd V.Jothika Pande – 491
3rd A. Ashwin Kumar – 489 B. Sri Lekha – 489

Appeared – 32
Passed – 32
Above 470 – 6
Above 460 – 5
Above 450 – 3

Year: 2013 – 14 (First Batch – 100% Result)

1st R.Yogalakshmi – 493
2nd S. Nivetha – 492
3rd A. S. Varsha – 487

Appeared – 14
Passed – 14
Above 450 – 21
Above 400 – 10

12th Board Examination Results:

Year: 2016 – 17 (Second Batch – 100% Result)

1st S. Nidharsan – 1172
2nd Selvaganapathi – 1159
3rd B. Srilekha – 1121

Appeared : 76
Passed : 76
100% Result
Above 1150 – 02
Above 1100 – 03
Above 1000 – 20
Above 900 – 18
Centum (200) – 07 Students
Above 195 – 14 Students
Above 190 – 15 Students

Year: 2015 – 16 (First Batch – 100% Result)

1st R. Yogalakshmi – 1173
2nd K.S. Rakshna – 1134
3rd K. Vignesh – 1129

Appeared: 30
Above 1100 – 5
Above 1000 – 10

Achievement in Abacus and UC Mas

50 students from various classes participated in the Abacus and UC Mas Competition in the academic year 2017 – 2018 and 2018 – 2019. Most of the students shined extraordinarily in the competition.

Olympiad Exam Result

Our students of Matric and CBSE & IGCSE around 350 students wrote Olympiad Exam in various subjects like English, Science, Maths and Computer Science and shined like stars in all the subjects securing Gold, Silver and Bronze Medals. Among 350 students, 314 students got selected to appear for the Second Level Exam

International First Rank – 6 Students

International Second Rank – 4 Students

International Third Rank – 2 Students

Gold Medals – 102

Silver Medals – 87

Bronze Medals – 49

VVM Result

Students around 50 belonging to various grades participated and secured district ranks.

M.Hariharan (10th) – District 2nd Rank

M.K.Ragupathy (10th) – District 3rd Rank

R.Deepa (12th) – District 1st Rank

V.Gopika sree (12th) – District 2nd Rank

T.Kavya shree (11th ) – District 3rd Rank